?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 June 2007 @ 03:42 pm
Drabble: Tacked to the Fridge  
Title: Drabble: Tacked to the Fridge
Warnings: Unbelievably childish
Summary: Unbelievably childish
Rating: Unbelievably childish
Word Count: 100
Author's Note: I am so very, very sorry.



Euphemisms for Sex that Danny Butterman is Never, Ever Allowed to Use Again:


Cuddling the monkey

Going on the bouncy castle

Nipping down the shop for a quick Cornetto

Lighting up the roof

Taking the swan into custody

Firing your gun in the air and going ahhh

Ramming the shopping trolleys

Presenting the Baton of Honor

Misplacing one's helmet and paying a penalty

Churning the butter

Really, anything employing the word "churn."

Or any variant or conjugation of the word "churn."

I can't emphasize this strongly enough: "churn" is right out.

As is the word "butter." Especially as a verb.
 
 
Current Mood: weirdweird
 
 
 
Skitz_phenom: HF - Ketchup not Murderskitz_phenom on June 25th, 2007 08:57 pm (UTC)
Oh Good Christ, that was beyond awesome! Unbelievably childish - but oh so awesome. It made me sporfle my vitaminwater.

I think you need to follow up with a drabble for each and everyone one of those euphemisms!! *weg*
Mz. M: Hot Fuzz: honk -- by kookiconswankyfunk on June 25th, 2007 09:02 pm (UTC)
AHAHAHAHHAHAHA i'm so 12.
ldhenson: Hot Fuzz La Boomstickldhenson on June 25th, 2007 09:08 pm (UTC)
Going on the bouncy castle
Presenting the Baton of Honor


Oh, dear LORD.
La Femme Crayola: Hot Fuzz jesus christ by gabbieiconsannlarimer on June 25th, 2007 09:25 pm (UTC)
I know. I know. Be glad I had to cut some of them.
bron't you dare: HOMOSOCIALITY = COOL BEANS!nerdork on June 25th, 2007 09:14 pm (UTC)
Many thanks for compounding my brain's already-immature reactions to the name "Butterman."

(I like "going on the bouncy castle, too.)
dj_intheuk: Angel Heartdj_intheuk on June 25th, 2007 09:16 pm (UTC)
*splutters from my glass of cranberry juice* Made me LOL!
(Deleted comment)
Mz. M: SotD: spa-tong! -- by _zombi_queen_swankyfunk on June 25th, 2007 10:08 pm (UTC)
*sings* He's like but-taaah...!

Ok, enough of that.
Little Sullen Girl: HF- juliet Bang!avintageidea on June 25th, 2007 10:24 pm (UTC)
LOL, that's awesome!
Hippie Geek Girl: my characters - CK - Bzuh?gypsyjr on June 25th, 2007 09:44 pm (UTC)
... Have I mentioned I love you? XD
La Femme Crayola: Gypsy by logicandchaosannlarimer on June 25th, 2007 10:11 pm (UTC)
*offers you Sun Chips*
Hippie Geek Girl: MST3K - peeking Gypsygypsyjr on June 26th, 2007 06:03 am (UTC)
YAY. :D
Alexandria Brown: poor tired Nicholasalexandriabrown on June 25th, 2007 10:10 pm (UTC)
That is fantastic! And right on the money.
The artist soon to be known as happydork: Yay!foreverdirt on June 25th, 2007 10:28 pm (UTC)
Ahaha AWESOME!
Red: Hot Fuzz - Freggredderz on June 25th, 2007 10:32 pm (UTC)
I want to know what the ones you cut out were. ;)
La Femme Crayola: Hot Fuzz jesus christ by gabbieiconsannlarimer on June 26th, 2007 01:44 pm (UTC)
Oh HELL no.
"THE" White Rabbitwhiterabbit0_0 on June 25th, 2007 10:53 pm (UTC)
This made my unbelievably horrid day better( i really hate my job *shakes fist at the movie theater*) Thank you sooooo much!

<3

Also would you terribly mind me proclaiming my love for you?
Baroline: hot fuzz - swan!_faeriequeen on June 25th, 2007 11:16 pm (UTC)
Hahahaha! Brilliant!
Pandonkey: Hot Fuzzpandonkey on June 26th, 2007 01:27 am (UTC)
Firing your gun in the air and going ahhh
Presenting the Baton of Honor


I am now dead. But happily so.
Glinda the Good: Officially!: BtVS/AtS: pwnzjoopriscellie on June 26th, 2007 01:36 am (UTC)
I love you.
alouette_sparra: Angelalouette_sparra on June 26th, 2007 01:40 am (UTC)
*laughlaughlaughchokesonpie* That is brilliant!

Especially from churning the butter on. It sounds soooo like Nicholas.
joandarck on June 26th, 2007 02:32 am (UTC)
The swan one and the baton are my favourites!
in some realities: !!!  (HF)ladyames on June 26th, 2007 03:56 am (UTC)
oh god. i just cannot stop grinning.

Presenting the Baton of Honor
*dies*
Lucylucylooo on June 26th, 2007 05:43 am (UTC)
Ahahahahahah! Win.
Paula: omgwtfdiesaverysmallthing on June 26th, 2007 05:36 pm (UTC)
CHURN!

That was so "squee"-inducing. It really is beyond the telling of it. *g*
(Deleted comment)
La Femme Crayola: Hello Fry and Laurie by ablog_ortwoannlarimer on June 27th, 2007 03:37 pm (UTC)
O_O

*hides*
Ser Jason of House Squeefizzyblogic on June 27th, 2007 08:46 pm (UTC)

HEE!
Reno-ina, Princess Subtext.lil_lost_kitten on June 28th, 2007 04:29 pm (UTC)
Oh wow. You are love.

Firing your gun in the air and going ahhh

Yay... glad someone finally picked up on this one! People were giving me strange stares for my mentalist laughter when I first heard this at the cinema. Also love the 'Baton Of Honour' one *muffled chuckle and sound me falling from chair to floor*.

Really... LOVE!