?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 October 2007 @ 08:28 am
Danny's Special Request  
Apparently, I'm on a roll...

Title: Danny’s Special Request
Fandom: Hot Fuzz
Character/s: NA/DB
Word Count: 160
Rating: R for a little risqué
Summary: Title says it all.



“You’re pulling my leg.”

“No! Nickyyy….” The whine was at such a decibel that only dogs could hear it.

“No.”

“Nickyyyy…”

“Absolutely not.” Nicholas was not completely undressed yet, but getting there. Danny had tossed him about on the couch and right now was nearly on top of him, pinning him down. It was half-hearted restraint but nonetheless Danny was not about to move until he got his way.

“It would be…awkward.” Nicholas flinched, thinking about it.

“Why not, though? I mean we always do things your way…”

“Danny, I’m just not sure that it would…feel right.”

“You won’t know until you try.” Danny smiled mischievously, starting to undo the top of Nicholas’ pants. Nicholas looked away for a moment as Danny’s hands ran over his body. In the hot rush of adrenaline that hit him, he caved to Danny’s demand.

“Fine, then. Give them to me.”

He put on the aviator glasses before pushing Danny onto the floor.
 
 
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
 
 
 
La Femme Crayola: AHAHAHAHAHA by _scioccoannlarimer on October 3rd, 2007 01:25 pm (UTC)
*snorrrrrrrrf*
iskytheiskiskytheisk on October 3rd, 2007 03:47 pm (UTC)
*crying* Too. Funny.
Also, fancy making it a series? I have designs on Nicholas' leather gloves...? *grin*
mikes_grrl on October 3rd, 2007 04:08 pm (UTC)
hmmmm...hadn't thought of that...hmmmm....black. leather. gloves.

*evil grin*
hmcgirl on October 3rd, 2007 05:57 pm (UTC)
HELL YES.

Someone draw a picture of this!!! I will give you 1,000,000 internet points.

So sexy. And funny.
nomuh on October 3rd, 2007 07:35 pm (UTC)
Aww, way too cute (and a little naughty).

And for some reason I’m all happy now that I know those kind of sunglasses are called aviators. Yes, I didn’t know that before. Now go make fun of me.
iskytheiskiskytheisk on October 3rd, 2007 11:10 pm (UTC)
Ha ha! You didnt know what aviator sunglasses are! :p
Feel sufficiently ridiculed?
nomuh on October 4th, 2007 11:23 am (UTC)
Yes. Thank you.
iskytheiskiskytheisk on October 4th, 2007 09:09 pm (UTC)
I live to serve.
mikes_grrl on October 5th, 2007 10:26 am (UTC)
I live to serve.

Hmmm...good to know.
lacking in glitter: subtexttawg on October 4th, 2007 07:43 am (UTC)
Mmmm... glasses!kink.

Although, as one of the visually impaired, I must side with Nicholas. There's only so many time you can get away with having the frames of your glasses poke someone in the eye before things get nasty. That said, Nicholas + Aviators = hawt.
sexually frightened know-it-all: cootieshawkeyefreak72 on October 4th, 2007 10:21 pm (UTC)
So hot
zombie survivalistbeccavox on October 4th, 2007 11:56 pm (UTC)
bah. squee.

there is something so wrong and sexy about Nick when he walks out of his house at the end of the film...I'm for the whole gloves, jacket, glasses ensemble.

Skitz_phenom: Fregg - Happy Fuzzskitz_phenom on October 25th, 2007 05:16 pm (UTC)
Hee! So cute! Poor Nicholas, he's gotta know that Danny's gonna get his way sooner or later. Gotta love those sunglasses!!